Helplinelaw - legal solution world wide  
 
round round
search a lawyer
Country:
City:
ACTS, STATUTES
letterboxSubmit Article
loginArticle Login
 
lawyer
Find a Lawyer :
Country :
City :
Category :
 
Home > Global Connection > ITALY FAMILY REUNION VISA
round round
round round
Family Reunion Visa (D)
The family reunion visa may be requested by the relatives (spouse, depending parents, children under 18 years of age) of a person legally residing in Italy for the purpose of family reunion. The documents to be submitted are as follows:

In case the applicants are the spouse and the children
  1. Original copy of the No Objection certificate issued by the Italian Police Authorities (Questura
  2. Attested photocopies of the passport and foreigner's permit to stay of the spouse residing in Italy
  3. Affidavit for both husband and wife stating the existence of the marriage, proof attesting that there is no litigation or divorce, the composition of the family, attested by the local magistrate of the city of residence and verified at the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi. The husband may produce his certificate in Italy and have it attested by the local Italian authorities
  4. Birth certificates of all applicants (spouse and children) in original along with attested translation in the English language, verified and authenticated by the local authorities and verified at the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi
  5. Marriage certificate
  6. Photo copy of ration card of the family duly attested by Local Authorities and verified by the Ministry of External Affairs along with the translation in English duly authenticated by Local Authorities
  7. Attested copies of the school leaving certificates of the applicants in case there is no birth certificate available
  8. Parent's deed assent or guardian deed assents in case the minor has to join one or both parents in Italy
  9. Proof certificate attesting minor third grade relationship, total financial support and that he is unable to work according to the Italian legislation with the person who apply for joining relative in Italy
In case the applicant are the depending parents
  1. Original Copy of the No Objection certificate issued by the Italian Police Authorities (Questura)
  2. Attested photocopy of the passport and foreigner's permit to stay of the son/daughter residing in Italy
  3. Affidavit from parents stating that they are financially dependent on son/daughter residing in Italy
  4. Birth certificates of the applicant's son/daughter in original, with translation in the English language authenticated by the local authorities and verified at the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi
  5. Photo-copy of ration card of the family duly attested by Local Authorities and verified by the Ministry of External Affairs along with the translation in English duly authenticated by Local Authorities
  6. Money transfer proof
The above mentioned documents need not to be translated in the Italian language. All documents in hindi-punjabi must be translated duly into the English language only and duly authenticated by the Local Authorities and the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi.
privious continue


round round
round round
 
round round
Introduction
Tourist Visa
Business Visa
Employment Visa (C and D type)
Family Reunion Visa (D)
Student Visa (C and D type)
Transit Visa
National Visa
Fees & addresses
Property / Real Estate
Legal verified real estate. Choose from our list of properties with clear title.

Search property
LEGAL SERVICES
Add Lawyer
Legal Enquiry
Find a Lawyer
Bare Acts / India Codes
Statutes / Code
LAWYER BY LOCATION
India Lawyer
United State Lawyer
UAE Lawyer
Canada Lawyer
Find More...
LAW PRACTICE AREA
Business Law
Employment & Labor Law
Govt. Agencis & Taxtion
Family Law
Real Estate Property Law
Immigration Law
ABOUT HELPLINELAW
About Us
Contact Us
Services
Site Map
Recommend to Friends
© copyright 2000-2013, Helplinelaw.com Terms of USE
This web site is designed for general information only. The information presented at this site should not be construed to be formal legal advice nor the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. Persons accessing this site are encouraged to seek independent counsel for advice in India abroad regarding their individual legal, civil criminal issues or consult one of the experts online.