USA Statutes : nevada
[…] required of any person who is directed by a police officer to submit to
the test. If a person to be tested fails to submit to a required test as
directed by a police officer, the officer may direct that reasonable
force be used to the extent necessary to obtain the samples of blood from
the person to be tested, if the officer has reasonable cause to believe
that the person to be tested was in violation of this section.
3. Any person who violates the provisions of subsection 1 is
guilty of a misdemeanor.
4. A firearm is subject to forfeiture pursuant to NRS 179.1156
to 179.119 , inclusive, only if, during the violation of
subsection 1, the firearm is brandished, aimed or otherwise handled by
the person in a manner which endangered others.
5. As used in this section, the phrase “concentration of alcohol
of 0.10 or more in his blood or breath” means 0.10 gram or more of
alcohol per 100 milliliters of the blood of a person or per 210 liters of
his breath.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 2533; A 1999, 2470 ; 2003, 2565 )
1. A person who unlawfully possesses, manufactures or disposes of