USA Statutes : nevada
[…] parties to submit to additional testing upon the payment of the costs of
the additional tests by the contesting party.
(Added to NRS by 1997, 2244)
SUSPENSION OF LICENSES, CERTIFICATES AND PERMITS FOR NONCOMPLIANCE WITH
CERTAIN REQUIREMENTS
[Effective until
the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to
establish procedures for withholding, suspending and restricting the
professional, occupational and recreational licenses for child support
arrearages and for noncompliance with certain processes relating to
paternity or child support proceedings.] As used in NRS 425.500 to 425.560 ,
inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires, “agency that issues a
professional, occupational or recreational license, certificate or
permit” means the Department of Wildlife and any officer, agency, board
or commission of this State which is prohibited by specific statute from
issuing or renewing a license, certificate or permit unless the applicant
for the issuance or renewal of that license, certificate or permit