USA Statutes : nevada
[…] submits to the officer, agency, board or commission the statement
prescribed by the Division pursuant to NRS 425.520 .
(Added to NRS by 1997, 2025; A 2003, 1562 ; 2005, 2807 , 2815 )
[Effective on the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each
state to establish procedures for withholding, suspending and restricting
the professional, occupational and recreational licenses for child
support arrearages and for noncompliance with certain processes relating
to paternity or child support proceedings and expires by limitation 2
years after that date.] As used in NRS 425.500 to 425.560 ,
inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires, “agency that issues a
professional or occupational license, certificate or permit pursuant to
title 54 of NRS” means any officer, agency, board or commission of this
State which has the authority to regulate a profession or occupation
pursuant to title 54 of NRS and which is prohibited by specific statute
from issuing or renewing a license, certificate or permit unless the