USA Statutes : oregon
[…] health care communities for the purpose of establishing and implementing
curriculum applications that are necessary to fully utilize the connected
networks.
(c) Fully utilizes the resources of the education and health care
networks.
(2) The plan developed under this section shall include
determinations about the technical and financial resources needed to
implement the plan.
(3) The Economic and Community Development Department may seek
funding from the federal government and private sources to develop and
implement the plan described in this section. [2003 c.775 §4]Note: Section 3, chapter 350, Oregon Laws 2005, provides:
Sec. 3. (1) The Oregon Telecommunications Coordinating Council
shall report to the Seventy-fourth Legislative Assembly, in the manner
provided by ORS 192.245, no later than February 1, 2007. The report shall
include information on the implementation of the plan described in
section 4, chapter 775, Oregon Laws 2003.
(2) The Oregon Telecommunications Coordinating Council shall report
to the Seventy-fifth Legislative Assembly, in the manner provided by ORS
192.245, no later than February 1, 2009. The report shall include
information on the implementation of the plan described in section 4,
chapter 775, Oregon Laws 2003. [2005 c.350 §3]PENALTIES (1) Any telecommunications utility violating ORS
759.260 commits a Class A violation, and upon conviction the court shall
impose a fine of not less than $100. Violation of ORS 759.260 by an
officer or agent of a telecommunications utility is a Class D violation.