USA Washington
[…] [1987 c 471 § 11.]Effective date -- 1987 c 471: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1987." [1987 c 471 § 13.] RCW 18.44.241Waiver of errors and omissions policy requirement Criteria.The following criteria will be considered by the director when deciding whether to grant a licensed escrow agent a waiver from the errors and omissions policy requirement