USA Washington
[…] The "effective date" of a writ is the date of service of the writ if there is no previously served writ; otherwise, it is the date of termination of a previously served writ or writs.  (2) At the time of the expected termination of the lien, the plaintiff shall mail to the garnishee three additional stamped envelopes addressed as provided in RCW 6.27.110, and four additional copies of the answer form prescribed in RCW 6.27.190. The plaintiff shall replace the text of section I of the answer form with a statement in substantially the following form: "ANSWER SECTION II OF THIS FORM WITH RESPECT TO THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF EARNINGS WITHHELD UNDER THIS GARNISHMENT, INCLUDING THE AMOUNT, IF ANY, STATED IN YOUR FIRST ANSWER, AND WITHIN TWENTY DAYS AFTER YOU RECEIVE THESE FORMS, MAIL OR DELIVER THEM AS DIRECTED IN THE WRIT."
  Amount due and owing stated in first answer $. . .   Amount accrued since first answer $. . .   TOTAL AMOUNT WITHHELD $ . . . . . . . . . . . .