USA Washington
[…] Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).Findings -- Intent -- Severability -- Application -- Construction--Captions, part headings, subheadings not law -- Adoption of rules -- Effective dates -- 2005 c 504: See notes following RCW 71.05.027.Alphabetization--Correction of references--2005 c 504: See note following RCW 71.05.020.Correction of references--Savings--Severability--2005 c 503: See notes following RCW 71.24.015.Effective date -- 2001 c 334: See note following RCW 71.24.805.Purpose -- Intent -- 1999 c 10: See note following RCW 71.24.025.Conflict with federal requirements -- 1991 c 306: See note following RCW 71.24.015.Effective date -- 1987 c 105: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1987." [1987 c 105 § 2.]Effective date -- 1986 c 274 §§ 1, 2, 3, 5, and 9: See note following RCW 71.24.015. RCW 71.24.155Grants to regional support networks Accounting.Grants shall be made by the department to regional support networks for community mental health