USA Washington
[…] Supp. 1949 § 11222; prior: 1917 c 55 § 1; 1915 c 7 § 1; 1907 c 215 § 1; 1899 c 141 § 4; 1897 c 71 § 60; 1893 c 124 § 61; 1890 p 557 § 75. Formerly RCW 84.48.080, 84.48.090, and 84.48.100.]Notes:Contingent effective date -- 2001 c 185 §§ 12 and 15: "Section 15 of this act takes effect for taxes levied in 2001 for collection in 2002 and thereafter if the proposed amendment to Article VII, section 1 of the state Constitution providing for valuation increases to be phased-in over a period of four years is validly submitted to and is approved and ratified by voters at the next general election. If the proposed amendment is not approved and ratified, section 15 of this act is null and void. If such proposed amendment is approved and ratified, section 12 of this act is null and void." [2001 c 185 § 16.]Reviser's note: No proposed amendment to Article VII, section 1 of the state Constitution was submitted to the voters.Application -- 2001 c 185 §§ 1-12: See note following RCW 84.14.110.Application -- Severability -- Part headings not law -- Referral to electorate -- 1997 c 3: